Expert Fiancee Visa Preparation Support

I-129F Petition Review

I129F Petition Review Service


I129F Petition Review Expert friendly help to review your I129F Fiancee K1 Visa petition BEFORE you submit it, before mistakes cause delays, sometimes rejection..

Spousal Visa CR-1 I-130 Process

In order to bring your new spouse to the USA and her to remain here permanently you must apply for a spousal visa.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

The spousal CR-1 visa will give her permission to come to the USA and stay here permanently.

Spousal visas take 10 to 14 months.

The CR-1 Spousal Visa Process is as follows:

First of all you have a real courtship and relationship followed by a legal marriage.

You are a US citizen.

You earn over $19,388.

You are able to 'prove' that you have a real, genuine, 'bone fide' relationship. You do this by presenting copies of correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

Once married you apply for the visa, to USCIS Homeland Security. This is called form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative.

Then about 5 to 6 months later USCIS approves.

Then Department of State's National Visa Center, NVC, will contact you for additional application fees, and for you to submit to them a 'mini petition' with your spouses original documents.

Once NVC has completed their processing, about 4 to 8 months later, they pass the case to the embassy nearest your spouse. Then your spouse is asked to attend an interview ( 3 to 5 months later) and the visa will be granted or denied.

If granted, she can begin her travel to the USA. Her green card is already approved, she should get it in the mail a few months later.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

-

The K-1 visa allows a fiancee to enter the United States one time only. If you leave the United States after entering on a K-1 visa, you may not re-enter on the same visa. If you want to leave and re-enter the United States, you should apply with Form I-131 Application for Travel Document to the USCIS office that serves the area where you live for advance parole to return to the United States. See Emergency Travel for information on how to get a travel document that allows you to return to the United States.

Expert Tip # 2

Don’t try to get a waiver to avoid the requirement to meet your Fiancee in person. Unless it is incontrovertible that you are not physically able to meet her, attempting to avoid the meeting reflects poorly on whether the relationship is truly sincere. The Fiancee Visa eligibility rules require that you have met your Fiancee in person within the two years prior to your filing your application. The regulations provide a loophole allowing a waiver to the physical meeting. This waiver has been written to allow couples with special circumstances to skip the meeting, specifically if the meeting will cause “unusual hardship” or violates strict cultural or religious practices. If your religion arranges marriages and the bride and the groom are not allowed to see each other till the wedding day, or if you are in an iron lung, then by all means apply for the waiver. However, hating to fly or not wanting to pay for a plane ticket or having a busy work schedule will not result in the waiver being granted. Remember, USCIS needs to be convinced of the seriousness and sincerity of your relationship in order to approve the visa application. One expects a sincere suitor eagerly anticipating spending his future life together with his Fiancee to not miss any opportunity to meet and be with her as early and as often as possible.

More Expert Fiancee Visa Tips