Expert Fiancee Visa Preparation Support

I-129F Petition Review

I129F Petition Review Service


I129F Petition Review Expert friendly help to review your I129F Fiancee K1 Visa petition BEFORE you submit it, before mistakes cause delays, sometimes rejection..

Spousal Visa CR-1 I-130 Process

In order to bring your new spouse to the USA and her to remain here permanently you must apply for a spousal visa.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

The spousal CR-1 visa will give her permission to come to the USA and stay here permanently.

Spousal visas take 10 to 14 months.

The CR-1 Spousal Visa Process is as follows:

First of all you have a real courtship and relationship followed by a legal marriage.

You are a US citizen.

You earn over $19,388.

You are able to 'prove' that you have a real, genuine, 'bone fide' relationship. You do this by presenting copies of correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

Once married you apply for the visa, to USCIS Homeland Security. This is called form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative.

Then about 5 to 6 months later USCIS approves.

Then Department of State's National Visa Center, NVC, will contact you for additional application fees, and for you to submit to them a 'mini petition' with your spouses original documents.

Once NVC has completed their processing, about 4 to 8 months later, they pass the case to the embassy nearest your spouse. Then your spouse is asked to attend an interview ( 3 to 5 months later) and the visa will be granted or denied.

If granted, she can begin her travel to the USA. Her green card is already approved, she should get it in the mail a few months later.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

-

Remember that in immigration law a child must be unmarried. The stepparent/stepchild relationship must be created before the child reaches the age of 18.

Expert Tip # 4

Attach to the I-129F a typed letter describing in full detail the nature of your relationship with your Fiancee. Describe where and when you met, the situation, what happened, how the relationship developed, what are your plans when she arrives for the 90 days, what are your wedding arrangements, what are your long term plans for your future life together. A sample “Nature of Relationship” letter is shown at Fiancee Visa Secrets eBook. The more detail you provide the better. Couples planning a life together have long conversations and make detailed plans. Share these plans in your letter. This serves to confirm the sincerity of the relationship.

More Expert Fiancee Visa Tips