Expert Fiancee Visa Preparation Support

I-129F Petition Review

I129F Petition Review Service


I129F Petition Review Expert friendly help to review your I129F Fiancee K1 Visa petition BEFORE you submit it, before mistakes cause delays, sometimes rejection..

Spousal Visa CR-1 I-130 Process

In order to bring your new spouse to the USA and her to remain here permanently you must apply for a spousal visa.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

The spousal CR-1 visa will give her permission to come to the USA and stay here permanently.

Spousal visas take 10 to 14 months.

The CR-1 Spousal Visa Process is as follows:

First of all you have a real courtship and relationship followed by a legal marriage.

You are a US citizen.

You earn over $19,388.

You are able to 'prove' that you have a real, genuine, 'bone fide' relationship. You do this by presenting copies of correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

Once married you apply for the visa, to USCIS Homeland Security. This is called form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative.

Then about 5 to 6 months later USCIS approves.

Then Department of State's National Visa Center, NVC, will contact you for additional application fees, and for you to submit to them a 'mini petition' with your spouses original documents.

Once NVC has completed their processing, about 4 to 8 months later, they pass the case to the embassy nearest your spouse. Then your spouse is asked to attend an interview ( 3 to 5 months later) and the visa will be granted or denied.

If granted, she can begin her travel to the USA. Her green card is already approved, she should get it in the mail a few months later.

I help you to successfully apply for a CR-1 Spousal Visa see Spousal Visa Services

-

Fiancee Visa and Prenuptial Agreement services are offered to US Citizens planning to marry a spouse currently resident outside the US. Support is provided to men that plan to bring their Fiancee to the United States to marry and live in the US (K1 Fiancee visa) or to those who plan to marry overseas bringing their spouse afterwards to the US (K3 Spousal visa). Prenuptual agreements preparation to protect the marrying partners assets is strongly recommended in addition to fiancee visa services.

If your fiancee is not a citizen of the United States and you plan to get married in the United States, then you must file a petition with INS on behalf of your fiancee. After the petition is approved, your fiancee must obtain a visa issued at a U.S. Embassy or consulate abroad. The marriage must take place within 90 days of your fiancee entering the United States. If the marriage does not take place within 90 days or your fiancee marries someone other than you (the U.S. citizen filing INS Form I-129F - Petition for Alien fiancee), your fiancee will be required to leave the United States. Until the marriage takes place, your fiancee is considered a nonimmigrant. A nonimmigrant is a foreign national seeking to temporarily enter the United States for a specific purpose. A fiancee may not obtain an extension of the 90-day original nonimmigrant admission.

Expert Tip # 6

Request the consulate to open a “Provisional File”. Once USCIS completes its review of your I-129F, it will send you a notice, I-797C advising the application is approved, then hand off the file to the U.S. State Department to be sent to the overseas consulate that handles the region where your Fiancee is. Typically about a month will go by before the consulate receives the file, and can take action to contact your Fiancee and send her Packet 3. The I-797C that you receive will confirm which consulate the file is being sent to. Contact the consulate immediately via phone or fax and ask if they can open a “Provisional File”. If that consulate allows them to open such a file, then send them a fax requesting this, along with a copy of the I-797C that you received. The consulate will not schedule an interview with your Fiancee until the actual file has arrived, but can send the Packet 3 to your Fiancee for her to respond to.

More Expert Fiancee Visa Tips